Tehnoobshow Apllication - Forum
  Friday, 2017-02-24, 11:35 AM


Main
Registration
Login
Welcome Guest | RSS  
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 212»
Forum » ZigiScape » Staff Application » Tehnoobshow Apllication
Tehnoobshow Apllication
TehnoobshowDate: Monday, 2010-07-26, 2:30 AM | Message # 1
Sergeant
Group: Users
Messages: 22
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Real Name: João
Age: 13
Location (and Time Zone): GMT (0)

Account: Tehnoobshow
Characters (all of them): Tehnoobshow

How long have you been playing ZigiScape?: About 2 week's

What experience in ZigiScape development do you have?: Well i think i have good experience in zigiscape i have all 99's, i know the best ways and how to train. Basically i know all about the game, i have like 50+ friend and i help all people on zigi to enjoy it and have a lot of fun with one of the best servers ever!

Do you have any previous moderating experience?:
No, but i allways watch what moderators do and i know what to do.

Do you have any programming or advanced computer experience?: No. I'm really don't good at encoding, etc.. but i think i can learn some of that with the mods with more experience on that (like steve).

What do you feel you could offer to the server that others couldn't?: Well, sometimes i have good ideas, sometimes not, but i allways think on things to more people enjoy the server! I can offer my epxerience, my love, dedication, view something errors on server like bugs and things like that, control ilegal things and mute/jail people just are there to insult the server and things like that..

What position are you applying for? Moderator? Forums Moderator? Chat Moderator? : Moderator

Why are you applying for that position?: First - because i think people all time need help and mods dont are online all time, second - because i think we need another mod to help people, i all time view people join that and don't play more because didn't no nothing about the server and what to do, third -
because i can get a good time on mod and have a lot of fun (i think is what all want)

How many hours are you on daily at average?:10h+ every day.

What's the typical time range you're online most days (GMT)?: all time, just 10hours to sleep and some more time to dinner.

Tell us a little about yourself: Well im João, in english John, i was born 1996 in a litlle city in Portugal, im a guy very sociable and funny, i spend my time playing zigi, walk around the city with my friends and playing basketball, my dream is be the best player of basktball, that year my team win the championship, and i think that's all about me.

VOTE ME IF YOU WANT! (:




Message edited by Tehnoobshow - Monday, 2010-07-26, 3:23 AM
 
joemanrulesDate: Monday, 2010-07-26, 2:35 AM | Message # 2
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 7
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
i say yes i love u man

Message edited by joemanrules - Monday, 2010-07-26, 3:00 AM
 
TehnoobshowDate: Monday, 2010-07-26, 2:40 AM | Message # 3
Sergeant
Group: Users
Messages: 22
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
i think you are talking about another person, but its ok. (:



Message edited by Tehnoobshow - Monday, 2010-07-26, 3:19 AM
 
joemanrulesDate: Monday, 2010-07-26, 2:47 AM | Message # 4
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 7
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Quote (Tehnoobshow)
i think you are talking about another person, but its ok.

i dont think i am but its ok


Message edited by joemanrules - Monday, 2010-07-26, 3:03 AM
 
speedyDate: Monday, 2010-07-26, 2:50 AM | Message # 5
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
you got my vote smile
 
crowlex11Date: Monday, 2010-07-26, 2:51 AM | Message # 6
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 4
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
you have my vote
 
SteveDate: Monday, 2010-07-26, 11:06 AM | Message # 7
Owner of the Forums
Group: Site Owner
Messages: 158
Reputation: 1343
Status: Offline
And I shall say what the others have said, my vote also.

 
divineDate: Monday, 2010-07-26, 2:55 PM | Message # 8
Lieutenant
Group: Users
Messages: 51
Reputation: 2
Status: Offline
here's an extra vote my vote wink
 
questercenaDate: Monday, 2010-07-26, 3:29 PM | Message # 9
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 5
Reputation: 1
Status: Offline
you have my vote

 
kolalokaDate: Tuesday, 2010-07-27, 2:50 AM | Message # 10
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
you got my vote cool
 
LaurenDate: Tuesday, 2010-07-27, 11:49 PM | Message # 11
Private
Group: Distinguished Member
Messages: 8
Reputation: 5
Status: Offline
my vote. smile
 
TehnoobshowDate: Wednesday, 2010-07-28, 0:13 AM | Message # 12
Sergeant
Group: Users
Messages: 22
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Quote (Lauren)
my vote. smile

love you Lauren <3


 
andrewDate: Wednesday, 2010-07-28, 0:35 AM | Message # 13
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 13
Reputation: 2
Status: Offline
my vote bro smile

 
stevespimpDate: Wednesday, 2010-07-28, 7:03 AM | Message # 14
Lieutenant
Group: Ex-Staff
Messages: 64
Reputation: 10
Status: Offline
Mine too pal smile

 
Ssolidd2kkDate: Wednesday, 2010-07-28, 12:54 PM | Message # 15
Lieutenant
Group: Administrators
Messages: 66
Reputation: 3
Status: Offline
me 2 but theres much staff whats our max is it limited or unlimited?
tongue


 
Forum » ZigiScape » Staff Application » Tehnoobshow Apllication
Page 1 of 212»
Search:

Copyright ZigiScape © 2017